≡ Menu

Non-Immigrant Trainee

Temporary Work Visas
Employment – Non-Immigrant
Trainee (H-3)

Individuals who are coming to the U.S. to receive training with a U.S. employer can receive this visa.

Prerequisite:

The training should be for the benefit of the trainee and must be structured and not available in the country of the trainee.

Processing Time:

It takes about 25 (twenty five) to 65 (sixty five) days for us to obtain such a visa for you.

Allowable Duration of Stay:

You may stay in this category in the US up to 2 (two) years.
Accompanying spouse and children under 21 (twenty one) years of age can come along.

Comments on this entry are closed.