≡ Menu

Family Visa

Family Visa (Permanent) for family of US Citizens

If you are a US citizen, you can bring your spouse, parents, siblings, and children into the US for permanent residence.

Prerequisite:

You must be a US citizen.

Processing Time:

3 to 6 months for spouse and parents.
Approx. 1 year for single children.
Approx. 2.5 years for married children.
Approx. 10 (ten) years for siblings.
For additional information on a specific spouse visa situation please complete the Questionnaire.

Comments on this entry are closed.