≡ Menu

Intra-Company Transfer Visa (L)

Temporary Work Visas
Employment – Non-Immigrant
Intra-Company Transfer Visa (L)

A foreign national may enter the United States for the purpose of establishing or working for a subsidiary branch or affiliate of a foreign entity.

Prerequisite:

The foreign national must have worked for a period of one year in the preceding three years in a managerial, executive, or specialist capacity for the foreign entity.

Processing Time:

50 to 80 days for us to obtain such a visa for you.

Allowable Duration of Stay:

You may stay in this category in the US up to 5 (five) years.
Accompanying spouse and children under 21 (twenty one) years of age can come along.
For additional information on a specific L-visa situation please complete the Questionnaire.

Comments on this entry are closed.